This site uses cookies to enhance navigation. If you continue with your visit, you accept the use of cookies and privacy policy. Accept

Legal info


Protection of personal data

Mormedi, company of Spanish nationality and domiciled at Pza. República Argentina 3, 28002 Madrid, owns www.mormedi.com website and is responsible for the files generated with the personal data provided by users through this site web.

The user authorizes the automatic process of personal data supplied voluntarily through forms and email to provide requested services and shipping by traditional and electronic means of information about products and services offered currently and in the future.

Mormedi treats personal data collected through this website in compliance with current legislation on data protection, in accordance with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation. Inclusion in files is completely voluntary and duly announced; files that incorporate personal data are discharged from the competent Data Protection agencies, and protected by security measures required by law.

It is understood that the user accepts the conditions stated above if you press the "SEND" button found in the data collection forms.

The user responds in any case for the accuracy of the data provided, Mormedi has the right to deny service to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

Any registered user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of their personal data supplied by written communication to Mormedi, at the address above.



Links

This website may include links to third party websites not managed by Mormedi. Mormedi doesn’t control those websites, nor is responsible for their content. The links on this website are provided as an informative reference, which aim is to provide access to other content deemed of interest.

Mormedi doesn’t assume any direct or indirect responsibility with regard to the reliability, accuracy, usefulness or quality of content not directly managed or controlled by them, although they may be accessible through the Web.



Copyright

Mormedi reserves all copyright, including visual appearance, photographs, trademarks, service marks and logos.

All own contents and case studies reproduced in this website are protected by intellectual property laws. Its total or partial reproduction is prohibited, with the exception of particular cases and within the limits expressly permitted. The use of own web content is subject to the following conditions:

Cookies

Cookies, depending on who serves them, can be divided into own cookies, served by this page, and third-party cookies, served by other websites or services. Following we inform about the cookies served by this page and how to disable them, and the consequences of this action.

¿What type of cookies does mormedi.com use?

Technical Cookies: are those that allow the user to navigate through a website, platform or application and use different options or services that exist as, for example, traffic control and data communication, identify sessions, access parts of restricted access, remember the elements of an order, make a shopping process, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security features while browsing store content for broadcast video or sound or share content via social networks.

Cookies of personalization: allow the user to access the service with some features of a general nature predefined depending on a number of criteria in the user terminal such as the language, type of browser through which you access the service , the local configuration from which you access the service, etc.

Cookies for analysis: those that are well treated by us or by third parties. They allow us to quantify the number of users and perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do that we analyze your navigation in our website in order to improve the supply of products or services offer by us.

How to disable cookies?

The user expressly accepts, by the use of this site, the treatment of information obtained in the form and with the above purposes. It also recognizes the possibility of refusing the treatment of such data or information by disabling the use of cookies by appropriate settings on its browser. These settings normally found in the "Options" or "Preferences" menu of the browser.

Internet Explorer: Tools / Internet options / Privacy / Configuration.
For further information, check Microsoft support or your browser Help.

Firefox: Tools / Options / Privacy / History / Personal configuration.
For further information, check Mozilla support or your browser Help.

Chrome: Configuration / Show advanced options / Privacy / Content configuration.
For further information, check Google support or your browser Help.

Safari: Preferences / Security.
For further information, check Apple support or your browser Help.



Governing law

This privacy policy shall be governed by the laws of Spain. For the resolution of disputes and issues related to this website or the activities developed here, Mormedi and the user accept as governing law the laws of Spain.

Follow us close.

MORMEDI NEWSLETTER

* Compulsory field

I accept privacy policy.
Contact us

* Compulsory field

I accept privacy policy.