This site uses cookies to enhance navigation. If you continue with your visit, you accept the use of cookies and privacy policy. Accept

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, we inform that the data you provide through the website www.mormedi.com will be incorporated into a file for Mormedi SA (Hereinafter "Mormedi"), with C.I.F A-79378394, established in Pza. Republic Argentina 3 28002 Madrid, for treatment by the company with the sole purpose of providing the services requested.

Unless specifically stated otherwise, all data requested in the registration process and forms available in the Portal are required, so that failure of one of them could make it impossible for us to provide the services requested and / or fulfill your requests.

The user guarantees the authenticity, veracity and accuracy of all data provided through the Portal, keeping updated the information provided to Mormedi, so that it responds at all times to the real situation, being the only responsible for any false statements or inaccurate you make. Therefore, please inform us immediately of any changes of your data so that the information contained in our files is always updated and contains no errors.

By ticking the authorized purpose box, users give their express consent for their data to be processed by Mormedi with the purpose of sending commercial information (including electronic newsletter) on services and products offered by Mormedi by mail, email, SMS, or any other equivalent means of electronic communication.

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data, in the terms provided by law. To do this, you can:

Lastly, we inform you that Mormedi treats your data at all times in strict confidentiality and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy in respect thereof in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, adopting all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the safety of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

Personal data protection - Information policy

Who is the controller of the processing of your personal data?

Identity: MORMEDI, S.A. (“MORMEDI”) - A-79.378.394
Postal address: Plaza República Argentina 3, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Telephone: 91 515 8704
E-mail address: marketing@mormedi.com

What is the purpose for our processing of your personal data?

At MORMEDI we process your personal data in order to perform our activity as a strategic design consultancy, as well as to send any information you may request from us and any offer of products and services that may be of interest to you.

Why are we using your personal data?

Because the legal basis for processing your data is to fulfil the mandate that you have entrusted to us, as strategic design consultancy.
The provision of the personal data requested is mandatory, since they are deemed necessary for the maintenance and compliance of the purposes mentioned above.
Because we must carry out certain processing, whose legitimacy is based on compliance with the legal obligations contained in the regulations in force.
In order to offer products and services, as well as any commercial actions, based on the consent requested from you. In any case, the withdrawal of such consent will not condition the implementation of the contract.

For how long will MORMEDI keep your data?

MORMEDI shall keep your personal data for as long as the pre-contractual or contractual relationship is maintained, or as long as your consent is not revoked. After the end of the contractual relationship with MORMEDI, we shall keep your personal data blocked during the statutory limitation periods. Once such periods have elapsed, your data shall be deleted.

To whom shall we disclose your personal data?

We may disclose your data to other entities of the MORMEDI Group or to third parties needed for the proper provision of the contracted services.

What are your rights when you send us your personal data?

Regulations on data protection grant you the following rights as regards the processing of your data:
• Right of access: To know the type of data and the features of the processing we carry out.
• Right of correction: You may request to correct your data if they are inaccurate or untruthful.
• Right of portability: You may obtain a copy of the data we may be processing.
• Right to restrict the processing: You may request to restrict the processing of your data under certain circumstances. In this case, we shall only keep them for the exercise of and protection from claims.
• Right to oppose to automated decision-making.
• Right of deletion: To demand the deletion of your data when the processing is no longer necessary.
• Right of opposition: You may oppose to the processing of your data under certain circumstances.
• Right to revoke the consent given.
• Right to file a complaint before the supervisory authority (in Spain, this is the Spanish Data Protection Agency or Agencia Española de Protección de Datos).

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact MORMEDI and send your request to its postal address or to the e-mail address provided at the beginning.

COOKIES POLICY

Mormedi, S.A. (hereinafter “Mormedi”), uses in www.mormedi.com (hereinafter, the “Website” or “Portal” a technology called “cookies”.

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer (PC or mobile) in order to store data that can be updated and retrieved by the entity responsible for its installation.

Cookies, depending on who serves them, can be divided into own cookies, served by this page, and third-party cookies, served by other websites or services. Following we inform about the cookies served by this page and how to disable them, and the consequences of this action.

The User can set, freely and at any time, its privacy settings, related to the installation of cookies, through its browser. These procedures are subject to revision or modification by developers of browsers, so we cannot ensure that they fully comply with the latest version available at all times.

For further information about Internet Explorer click .Internet Explorer.

For further information about Firefox click Firefox.

For further information about Chrome click Chrome.

For further information about Safari click Safari.

In case that the User decides to disable all the cookies, the quality and speed pf service may decline.

You can find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org or www.youronlinechoices.eu

Follow us close.

MORMEDI NEWSLETTER

* Compulsory field

I accept privacy policy.
Contact us

* Compulsory field

I accept privacy policy.